03563-250067, 8436238571

Department of Education

  • About
  • Faculty Profile
  • Notice
  • Program Offered
  • Syllabus
  • Program Outcome
  • Course Outcome
  • Routine
  • Pass Out Students
  • Running Students
  • Students Progression
  • Students Achievement
  • Academic Resource
  • Activities
  • Result Analysis
  • Gallery
  • Answer Script Submission

“The highest education is that which does not merely give us information but makes our life in harmony with all existence” – Rabindranath Tagore

Education is a life-long process. From cradle to grave – and so begins when we are born and embark on the adventure we are well programmed to pursue learning. Illumination of our mind is only possible through the light of education. A man of wisdom and knowledge is always being placed high in the society Learning is something which is not bound by time, place or age. If a person intends to learn then every moment is A learning Opportunity. Education refers to the discipline that is concerned with methods of teaching and learning in schools like environment. The course not only teaches one to inculcate good teaching skills but also how to work in the administrative aspects of an education system.
Department of Education comprises of seven competent faculty members. It offers both undergraduate honours and program courses in education. The college was established in 1981, since then education has been taught as a general course and from 2009, honors course in education has been started. Total strength of students in each semester is sixty. Our student’s are pursuing their post graduation in various state and central universities.
The course provides widespread knowledge and opportunities for the capacity building for future teachers. It lay emphasis on Educational Philosophy, Sociological Foundation of Education, Advance Educational Psychology, Educational Planning and Administration, Value Education, Research Methodology, Guidance and counseling. These help the students to gain practical knowledge and practical experience along with their Physical, Mental, Social, Emotional development. Also this subject paves way for the students to move ahead in future life.

 

Department of Education

Course Offered:
This Department offers

  1. B.A. Honours in Education
  2. B.A. Programme Course with Education

PROGRAMME OUTCOME

One of the Subjects of Bachelor of Arts is Education. Sukanta Mahavidyalaya also offers Honors and Program courses in Education. Topics covered in this subject like philosophical foundation of education, psychological foundation of education, sociological foundation of education, historical foundation of education, Educational Research, Value education, Lifelong learning, They help the students to gain practical and practical experience along with their Physical, Mental, Social, Emotional development. Also this subject paves way for the students to move ahead in future life.

Course Outcome Sukanta Mahavidyalaya is a college under North Bengal University.  Honors and program courses are taught at the graduate level in the Department of Education of this college.  Here follows the syllabus of North Bengal University.  The paper-wise outcomes of the papers taught in the Honourse and Program courses in this syllabus are described below-
BA HONOURS IN EDUCATION
SEMESTER-I
CC-1. EDU-H-DSC-T-1: Philosophical Foundation of Education
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • Discuss the meaning, nature, scope and aims of education.
  • Discuss the meaning and scope of educational philosophy.
  • Explain the factors of education and their relationships.
  • Describe the knowledge, reality and value of different Indian schools of philosophy namely Sankhya, Nyaya, Yoga and Buddhism, Charvaka, Jain.
  • Discuss the educational view of different Western schools of philosophy namely Idealism, Naturalism, Pragmatism, Marxism.
  • Explain about the Philosophy of Indian Great Educators like - Swami Vivekananda, Rabindranath Tagore and Mahatma Gandhi
  • Explain about the Philosophy of Western Great Educators like - Rousseau, Pestalozzi, Froebel and Montessori
CC-2. EDU-H- DSC -T-2:Sociological Foundation of Education
After completion of the course the learners will be able to-
  • Discuss the meaning, nature and scope of Educational sociology and Relation between Education and Sociology.
  • Describe the Social factor and their relation to Education.
  • Define social groups, socialization and Social Institution and Agencies of Education.
  • Explain the Social change and its impact on Education.
SEMESTER-II
CC-3. EDU-H- DSC -T-3:Psychological Foundation of Education
After completion of this course the learners will be able to -
  • Discuss the concept, nature, scope and uses of Psychology in education.
  • Explain the influence of growth and development in education.
  • Describe the meaning and concept of learning, its theories and factors.
  • Explain the application of learning theories in classroom situation.
  • Discuss the concept and theories of intelligence and creativity.
  • Explain the concept and development of personality.
CC-4. EDU-H- DSC -T-4: History of Education in Ancient and Medieval India
After end of this course the learners will able to:
  • Discuss the features, aims, objectives, curriculum, teaching methods, student teacher relationship and evaluation system of Brahmanic system of Education.
  • Explain the education system of different educational institutions of Brahmanic system of education.
  • Discuss the features, aims, objectives, curriculum, teaching methods, student teacher relationship and evaluation system of Buddhistic system of Education.
  • Explain the education system of different educational institutions of Buddhistic system of Education.
  • Compare between Brahmanic and Buddhistic system of Education.
  • Discuss the features, aims, objectives, curriculum, teaching methods, student teacher relationship and evaluation system of Islamic system of Education.
  • Discuss the educational contribution of Akbar, Aurangageb.
  • Explain the women and vocational education in Ancient and Medieval India.
SEMESTER-III
CC-5. EDU-H- DSC -T-5:Psychology of Instruction
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • Discuss the concept, factors, and principles of teaching.
  • Explain the Flander’s Interactional analysis
  • Explain the characteristics of a good teacher.
  • Discuss the nature of classroom teaching, traditional teaching, and constructivist teaching.
  • Explain the concept and implications of Micro-teaching
  • Discuss different types of teaching methods
CC-6. EDU-H- DSC -T-6:Educational Evaluation & Statistics
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • Discuss the concepts, scope and need of measurement and evaluation
  • Explain the relation between Evaluation & Measurement and scale of Measurement
  • Describe basic concept of Statistics
  • Organize and tabulate data
  • Explain different types of measuring scales and their uses in education
  • Describe different types of Tools and Techniques in the field of Education.
  • Elaborate the concept and methods of validity, reliability and norms and their importance in
  • educational measurement.
  • Explain different type of Evaluation process
CC-7. EDU-H- DSC -T-7:History of Education in Colonial India
After completion of this course the learners will be able to:
  • Discuss the development of education in Colonial India in historical perspectives.
  • Elaborate the contributions of Education Commission in post independent India.
  • Describe the Educational Policy in Colonial India.
  • Discuss Bengal Renaissance and its influence on Indian Education
  • Describe National Education Movement and its impacts on Education.
  • State different educational reform under colonial rule.
  • Explain the nature of basic education.
  • Discuss the impact of the colonial rule on the development of Indian Education
 EDU-H-SEC-T-1(A): Statistical Analysis
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • Explain the concept of central tendency, variability and their properties
  • Discuss the concept of Percentile and Percentile Rank and its application.
  • Describe the concept of co-relation and their application
  • Explain the concept of Parametric and Non-Parametric Test
  • Apply the knowledge and calculate different statistical values
 EDU-H-SEC-T-1(B):Computer Application
After completion the course the learners will be able to:
  • Explain the beginning, basic editing, templates by using MS word
  • Work with Graph, Pictures. Tables by using MS word
  • Work with Desktop Publishing, Mail Mergeby using MS word
  • Discuss about the Proofing, Printing, Publishing, Comparing, Merging and Protecting Documentsby using MS word
  • ActivatePower Point, uses of Themes and Layouts
  • Insert Text, WordArt, Graphics, Animations, sounds
  • Apply Edit, save, print and publish by using MS Power Point
  SEMESTER-IV
CC-8. EDU-H- DSC -T-8: Inclusive Education
After completion the course the learners will be able to:
  • Discuss the Concept, nature, need of Inclusive Education.
  • Describe the theories of Inclusive Education.
  • Explain the development of competencies for Inclusive Education.
  • Discuss the practices of Inclusive Education
  • Describe the Infrastructural facilities for an ideal Inclusive School.
  • Discuss the Role of teacher in Inclusive Classroom setting
CC-9. EDU-H- DSC -T-9: Educational Management and Administration
After completion the course the learners will be able to:
  • Explain the Meaning, Nature, Scope, Function and Needs and types of Educational management.
  • Explain the meaning and function of Educational Administration.
  • Explain the meaning, purpose of supervision and distinguish between supervision and inspection.
  • Illustrate educational planning and types of educational planning.
  • Discuss the functions of some selected administrative bodies.
CC-10. EDU-H- DSC -T-10: History of Education in Post-Independence India
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • Describe the Preamble, various articles and act on education in Indian Constitution.
  • Explain the recommendations and educational importance of various Education Commission in post Independent India
  • Discuss the functions of some educational bodies in West Bengal
  • Discuss the National Policy on Education in different time.
  • Describe the Human Rights Education in National and International Context
 EDU-H-SEC-T-2(A): Community Development
After completion the course the learners will be able to:
  • To know the basic concept of community and its development
  • To understand community group dynamics
  • To understand the concept of equality, diversity, social justice within community
  • To know community development programme in India
 EDU-H-SEC-T-2(B): Lesson Planning
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • Discuss the meaning and characteristics of Lesson Plan
  • Explain the advantages of Lesson Plan
  • Classify different Lesson Plans
  • Explain the steps of constructing Lesson Plan
  • Discuss the principles of Lesson Plan
  • Develop Lesson Plan
  SEMESTER-V
CC-11. EDU-H- DSC -T-11: Contemporary issues in Education
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • Explain constitutional provisions with special reference to RTE Act. DPEP, SSA-SSM of Universalization of Elementary Education.
  • Describe the meaning, aims & objectives, significance of Universalization of Secondary Education and Role of RMSA.
  • Explain the concept, role of Higher Education and Knowledge Commission and RUSA.
  • Discuss modern issues in Indian Education like- Peace Education, Sustainable development, Inclusive Education, Open & Distance learning, Equality & Equity in Education, Women Education.
  • Discuss Gender and its importance in educational and social context
CC-12. EDU-H- DSC -T-12: Educational Technology
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • Discuss the concept, nature and scope of educational technology.
  • Explain the role of communication & multimedia approach in the field of Education.
  • Discuss the role Seminar, Panel Discussion. Team teaching in the field of education.
  • Describe the role of technology in modern teaching-learning process.
EDU-H-DSE-T-1/2(A): Value Education
After end of this course learner will able to-
  • Explain the meaning, nature, classify value and its reflection in Indian Constitution.
  • Discuss the meaning, objectives and need of value Education
  • Describe the role of value education through Curriculum, Co-curricular activities.
  • Explain the meaning, advantages and disadvantage of Storytelling, Play-way method and Role plays
EDU-H-DSE-T-1/2(B): Population Education
After end of this course learner will able to-
  • Explain the meaning, concept, scope & objectives of Population Education.
  • Discuss the historical development of Population Education.
  • Describe the definition, factors, causes and prevention of population growth.
  • Explain the Population Education curriculum and policies.
EDU-H-DSE-T-1/2(C): Distance Education
After completing of the course the students will be able to-
  • Explain the meaning, characteristics, objectives, merits &demerits of distance & open education.
  • Discuss the mode and strategies of distance education.
  • Describe the relationship among Non-formal, Correspondence, Distance and Open Education.
  • Discuss the present status of distance and open education in India.
  • Explain the role of multi-media in Distance and Open Education.
  • Discuss the problems and remedies of distance and open education in India.
EDU-H-DSE-T-1/2(D):Great Educator
After end of this course learner will able to-
  • Discuss the philosophies of great thinker of the east and west
  • Explain the educational ideas of great thinker of the east and west
  • Explain some experiments on education of eastern and western philosophers and thinkers
  • Discuss the ideas of contemporary thinkers on education of eastern and western philosophers and thinkers
  SEMESTER-VI
CC-13. EDU-H- DSC -T-13: Curriculum Studies
After completion of the course the learners will be able to -
  • Illustrate the meaning, nature, scope, determinants and functions of Curriculum.
  • Discuss the types and bases of curriculum.
  • Explain the concept of curriculum framework and NCF-2005.
  • Discuss the basis of curriculum construction, evaluation and innovation.
  • Describe the definition and types of curriculum theories
CC-14. EDU-H- DSC -T-14:Educational Research
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • Define and explain the meaning, and nature of research.
  • Define and explain the meaning and nature of Educational research.
  • Identify sources of data for Research.
  • Describe the types of Research.
  • Describe the meaning of Research problem, Review of Related Literature.
  • Explain the concept of Hypothesis, Variables, and Research data.
  • Analyze the Qualitative and Quantitative data.
  • Acquaint with the process of collecting data.
  EDU-H-DSE-T-3/4(A): Mental Hygiene
After completion of the course the learner will be able to:
  • Discuss the concept, nature, aims and scope of Mental Hygiene
  • Discuss the concept, nature, symptoms and causes of mental illness
  • Explain the different characteristics of mental disorder
  • Discuss the role of parents for preventing Mental health
  • Discuss the role of teachers for preventing Mental health
 EDU-H-DSE-T-3/4(B):Comparative Education
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • Discuss the meaning, nature, scope, importance, and methods of Comparative Education.
  • Explain the concept of Universalization of Elementary and Secondary Education in UK & USA.
  • Compare Indian Education system with USA
  • Compare Indian Education system with UK
EDU-H-DSE-T-3/4(C):Guidance & Counseling
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • Explain the concept, nature, scope, types & importance of Guidance.
  • Discuss the concept, nature, scope, types & importance of Counseling.
  • Discuss different tools and techniques used in Guidance & Counseling.
  • Identify the characteristics of diverse learner
  • Explain the need of Guidance for diverse learner
  • Explain the need of counseling for diverse learner
 EDU-H-DSE-3/4(D):a. Educational Tour b. Project.
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • apply the knowledge gained through different courses in practical field.
  • solve problems related to his course of study.
  • document, calculate, analyse and interpret data.
  • deduce findings from different studies
  • write and report in standard academic formats.
 
  1. Generic elective courses (GE):
  2. EDU-H-GE-T-1(A): Lifelong Learning and Education
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • Explain the concept, characteristics, aims, nature, scope and need of Life Long Education
  • Describe the different dimensions of Life Long Learning
  • Explain the different teaching methods of Life Long Learning
  • Explain the curriculum construction of Life Long Learning
  • Discuss the Historical background of Life Long Learning
  • Describe the different recommendations of different education commission on Life Long Learning.
  1. EDU-H-GE-T-1(B): Gender and Society in Educational Context
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • To understand the basic terms, concepts used in gender studies.
  • To understand the gender discrimination in construction and dissemination of knowledge.
  • To develop an awareness and sensitivity.
  1. EDU-H-GE-T-2(A): Yoga Education
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • Explain the meaning, nature, aims and role of teacher of Yoga education
  • Discuss different types of Yoga
  • Express the guidelines of Yoga education
  • Discuss the significance of Yoga Education
  • Explain the historical background of Yoga Education
  • Discuss the relationship among Yoga, Sankhya Philosophy and Bhagwat Gita
  • Describe the need of Yoga for healthy life style
  1. EDU-H-GE-T-2(B):Human Rights Education
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • To know the basic concept of human rights
  • To know the role of United Nations and human rights
  • To understand enforcement mechanism in India
  • To know the role of advocacy groups
     B.A. PROGRAMME IN EDUCATION
SEMESTER-I
EDU-G-DSC-1(PAPER-1): Philosophical Foundation of Education
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • Explain the meaning, nature, scope and aims of education.
  • Discuss the meaning and scope of educational philosophy.
  • Explain the factors of education and their relationships.
  • Explain the concept of Democracy, Socialism and Secularism.
  • State the educational philosophies of Swami Vivekananda, Rabindranath Tagore, Rousseau, Dewey
SEMESTER-II
EDU-P-DSC-1(PAPER-2): Psychological Foundation of Education
After completion of this course the learners will be able to -
  • Discuss the concept, nature, scope and uses of Psychology in education.
  • Explain the influence of growth and development in education.
  • Describe the meaning and concept of learning, its theories and factors.
  • Explain the application of learning theories in classroom situation.
  • Discuss the concept and theories of intelligence and creativity.
  • Explain the concept and development of personality.
SEMESTER-III
 EDU-P-DSC-1(PAPER-3): Sociological Foundation of Education
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • Discuss the meaning, nature and scope of Educational sociology and Relation between education and sociology
  • Describe the social factors and their relation to Education.
  • Define social groups, socialization and Social Institution and Agencies of Education.
  • Explain the Social change and its impact on Education
  SEMESTER- IV
EDU-P-DSC-1(PAPER-4): Historical Foundation of Education
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • Explain the development of education in India in historical perspectives.
  • Discuss the British Indian education system.
  • Explain the significant points of selected educational documents and report of ancient, medieval and British India.
  • Describe the Constitutional Provision of Education.
  • Discuss the contributions of Education Commission in post Independent India.
  • Explain the National Policy on Education and National Education System.
  • Explain the Functions of Some Major Educational Organization in India.
 
SEMESTER-V
EDU-G-DSE-T-1(A): Value Education
After end of this course learner will able to-
  • Explain the meaning, nature, classify value and its reflection in Indian Constitution.
  • Discuss the meaning, objectives and need of value Education
  • Describe the role of value education through Curriculum, Co-curricular activities.
  •  Explain the meaning, advantages and disadvantage of Storytelling, Play-way method and Role plays
EDU-P-DSE-T-1(B): Comparative Education
  • After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • Discuss the meaning, nature, scope, importance,  and methods of Comparative Education.
  • Explain the concept of Universalization of Elementary and Secondary Education in UK & USA.
  • Compare Indian Education system with USA
  • Compare Indian Education system with UK
EDU-P-DSE-T-1(C): Distance Education
After completing of the course the students will be able to-
  • Explain the meaning, characteristics, objectives, merits &demerits of distance & open education.
  • Discuss the mode and strategies of distance education.
  • Describe the relationship among Non-formal, Correspondence, Distance and Open Education.  Discuss the present status of distance and open education in India.
  • Explain the role of multi-media in Distance and Open Education.
  • Discuss the problems and remedies of distance and open education in India.
SEMESTER-VI
EDU-P- DSC -T 2(A) - : Measurement and Evaluation in Educational
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • Discuss the concepts, scope and need of measurement and evaluation
  • Explain the relation between Evaluation & Measurement and scale of Measurement
  • Describe basic concept of Statistics
  • Organize and tabulate data
  • Explain different types of measuring scales and their uses in education
  • Describe different types of Tools and Techniques in the field of Education.
  • Elaborate the concept and methods of validity, reliability and norms and their importance in educational measurement.
  • Explain different type of Evaluation process
EDU-P-DSE-T-2(B): Guidance and Counseling
After completion of the course the learners will be able to:
  • Explain the concept, nature, scope, types & importance of Guidance.
  • Discuss the concept, nature, scope, types & importance of Counseling.
  • Discuss different tools and techniques used in Guidance & Counseling.
  • Identify the characteristics of diverse learner
  • Explain the need of Guidance for diverse learner
  • Explain the need of counseling for diverse learner
EDU-P-DSE-T-2(C): Great Educators
  • After end of this course learner will able to-
  • Discuss the  philosophies of great thinker of the east and west
  • Explain the educational ideas of great thinker of the east and west
  • Explain some experiments on education of eastern and western philosophers and thinkers
  • Discuss the ideas of contemporary thinkers on education of eastern and western philosophers and thinkers

Pass out students Academic year 2017-18

 
Sl No STUDENTS NAME
1 SAMIR MANDAL
2 MRINAL DUTTA
3 PARIMAL BISWAS
4 ALI AKHTAR HOSSAIN
5 PRITI BURMAN
6 NAYAN MANDAL
7 SUPARNA SIKDAR
8 MITHUN BASAK
9 ROHIT SAHA
10 APARNA ROY
11 MRITYUNJAY ROY
12 BEAUTI BARMAN
13 PARTHA SAHA
14 SANJOY SARKAR
15 SURAJ BARMAN
16 LABBU ALAM
17 SOURAV SARKAR
18 SHARMANA CHAKRABORTY
19 ASHOK KR SHARMA
20 RIYA DAS
21 AISHIK DEY
22 DHIRAJ ROY
23 PROSUN ROY
24 AZIZUL ALAM
25 DIPANWITA BARMAN
26 PUJA DUTTA
27 SANATAN ROY
28 PROSENJIT SARKAR
29 CHIRANJIT DAS
30 BHARTI TOPPO
31 PALASH ROY
32 poulami roy
33 PUJA NATH
34 RIYA YAESMIN
35 ARPITA SARKAR
36 SANCHITA GOPE
37 RIYA BASAK
38 SAHERA BANU
39 SANJOY BASAK
40 DIPANWITA ROY
41 RITA SAHA
42 HEMA SHA
43 MITALI SARKAR
44 PABITRA ROY
45 JANAK BARMAN
46 KHUSBU SHA
47 BEBI BEGUM
48 SAMPA MANDAL
49 DIBESH ROY
50 BIVA BARMAN
51 MEHEBUL ALAM
52 DEBOTOSH SARKAR
53 AMIT BISWAS
54 BISHAL SEN
55 Dharnab Karjee
56 LAXMI MUNDA
57 TOYA DEY
58 TANUSHREE ROY
59 DEBASHRI ROY PODDAR
60 TAPASI BISWAS
61 RUPAM SIKDER
62 SAMPA ROY
63 PUJA DEY
64 ARUNASHISH CHAKRABORTY
65 RITA ROY
66 SANGITA DEY
67 ALIVA BISWAS

Pass out students Academic year 2018-19

Sl No STUDENTS NAME
1 KABITA SUTRADHAR
2 RUKSANA BEGAM
3 KAMALINI ROY
4 RINKI CHAKI
5 CHIRANJIT ROY
6 SUPRIYO DAS
7 SUBHADIP PAUL
8 LALITA BARMAN
9 SAYAN SAHA
10 BIPLAB BARMAN
11 TANDRA SARKAR
12 ALAMGIR ALAM
13 AJAY ROY
14 DEBRAJ BARMAN
15 RAHUL ALAM
16 APTABUN BEGAM
17 SANJIT ROY
18 BIPLAB ROY
19 RIYA GHOSH
20 PAPRI CHAKRABORTY
21 SAMIMA PARVIN
22 KRISHNA SARKAR
23 GAYTRI CHIK BARAIK
24 SUMAN BANIK
25 CAMELLIA RAY
26 RAHUL HOSSAIN
27 MINTU MUNDA
28 TANUSHREE ROY
29 NIRMAL MANDAL
30 PURNIMA ROY
31 UDITA DEY SIKDER
32 NAMITA BARMAN
33 MAMATAJ KHATUN
34 SARASWATI BARMAN
35 BEAUTY ROY
36 BISWADIP ROY
37 PARTHA ROY
38 SWAPAN KUMAR SHIL
39 DEBOLINA DUTTA
40 SUSHMITA SHIL
41 MANASI BASAK
42 pinakshi roy
43 SALIM BADSAH
44 BAPPA BYEDH
45 JAMILIYA BEGAM
46 TAPATI MODAK
47 NANDITA BASAK
48 SUKANTA SARKAR
49 MOUSUMI ROY
50 SUBHANKAR BASAK
51 CHIRANJIT SARKAR
52 UJJAL ROY
53 MAMPI BISWAS
54 SUSHANTA KUMAR RAY
55 durlav sarkar
56 SIMA KARJEE
57 maitri roy kayet
58 AMAR KRISHNA DAS
59 SAHACHARI MANDAL
60 CHANDANA ROY
61 SRABANI ROY
62 SUKUMAR DAS
63 DIPANWITA  SARKAR
64 BITTU ROUTH
65 AISHWARYA BISWAS
66 BABITA BISWAS
67 PRANAB ROY
68 reporna roy

Pass out students Academic year 2019-20

Sl No NAME
1 Subrata Das
2 Munni Khatun
3 Priyanka Basak
4 Priya Dhar
5 Hriday Karmakar
6 Samiul Ali
7 Tapan Roy
8 Bikram Sarkar
9 Biplab Roy
10 Sagar Dakua
11 Mohasin Ali
12 Chitralekha Banerjee
13 Firaj Barman
14 Poulami Ghosh
15 Chandan Barman
16 Poulumi Adhikary
17 Soma Sarkar
18 Mitali Byadh
19 Ratish Roy
20 Biswajit Roy
21 Mukti Dutta
22 Imran Hossain
23 Moumita Sen
24 Pragati Chatterjee
25 Hrishikesh Roy
26 Subhojit Dey
27 Debangana Chowdhury
28 Pampu Roy
29 Aparna Roy
30 Deepshikha Burman
31 JaiKrishna Ray
32 Pabitra Mondal
33 Sanchita Sarkar
34 Karthik Mondal
35 biplab Sarkar
36 satarupa Saha
37 Aparupa Saha
38 Bithika shil
39 Sujata Basak
40 Sagar Chakrabarti
41 Suthirtha Saha
42 Krishna Sarkar
43 riporna roy
44 sukanta Sarkar
45 Udita de shikdar
46 beauty Burman
47 Mumtaj Khatun
48 Saraswati Barman
49 Chandana Roy
50 pinakahi Roy
51 Parimal Biswas
52 Sanatan Roy
53 Chiranjit Roy
54 Nandita basak

Pass out students Academic year 2020-21

Sl No Student Name
1 ABHIJIT BARMAN
2 ANKITA PAUL
3 ARPITA RAHA
4 AVIJIT SARKAR
5 AYANTIKA BOSE
6 BIBIKA ORAON
7 BIPLAB ROY
8 BISWAJIT SARKAR
9 BULBUL ALAM
10 CHAMPA MANDAL
11 CHANDAN ROY
12 CHANDMONI ROY
13 CHUMKI DEB
14 CHUMKI SARKAR
15 DAYAL ROY
16 DONA ROY
17 GAYETRI ADHIKARI
18 GOURAV SHRAMA
19 HARSHABARDHAN CHAKRABORTY
20 JAYANTA BARMAN
21 JOY SAHA
22 KABITA ROY
23 KRITIKA LOHAR
24 MALLIKA ROY
25 MAMUNI ROY
26 MANDIRA PAUL
27 MINTU BASAK
28 MRINAL ROY
29 MUNMUN PARVIN
30 NAJMA PARVIN
31 NAYANIKA DUTTA
32 NIKITA ROY
33 OLIVA HORO
34 PANCHIMI ROY
35 PINKI ROY
36 PRANTANA BARMAN
37 PRITILATA ADHIKARY
38 PRIYANKA MANDAL
39 RAJU ROY
40 RAKESH ROY
41 RAKHIB HOSSAIN
42 RIMPA DUTTA
43 SAMIT SARKAR
44 SAMPA DAS
45 SANJAY DEY
46 SANJAY ORAON
47 SHEFALI DAS
48 SHREYA MODAK
49 SHREYASI ROY
50 SUBHANKAR ROY
51 SULEKHA BARMAN
52 UJJAL ROY

Pass out students Academic year 2021-22

Sl No Student Name
1 SONAMANI ROY
2 MOUMITA RAY
3 RUMPA ROY
4 GOURAV SARKAR
5 SHALINI GHOSH
6 ANTARA BISWAS
7 AJAY MANDAL
8 RUNA PARVIN
9 SHILPI ROY
10 PRANAY SARKAR
11 PAPIYA SARKAR
12 SHALINI PAUL
13 PRIYANKA SARKAR
14 NAWSAD ALI
15 SUSHANTA ROY
16 TANIYA BASAK
17 PRITI BASAK
18 UJJWAL ADHIKARY
19 PRIYA MODAK
20 ARANYA ADHIKARY
21 MANISHA ROY
22 YESMIN PARVIN
23 DEBARATI ROY
24 AJAY SARKAR
25 BIPLOB DEBNATH
26 PRAKASH ROY
27 JIBEN ROY
28 RUBINA PARVIN
29 TANJINA KHATUN
30 RINA ROY
31 MOUSUMI ROY
32 KAJAL ROY
33 RABINDRA SARKAR
34 CHEMALI ROY
35 SONALI CHANDA
36 DIBYENDU BASAK
37 PRITI BASAK
38 TARANIKANTA ROY
39 SUBRATA ROY
40 ASHIM ROY
41 RINKI BASAK
42 HRISHKESH ROY
43 BISWAJIT DAS
44 BISWAMBAR ROY

List of 1st Semester Hons. Students 2022-2023 Department of Education

 
SL ID Name Roll
1 1202200900012 Haripriyo Roy 1220011
2 1202200900057 Hira Byadh 1220154
3 1202200900103 Doli Haldar 1222276
4 1202200900110 Biki Das 1222302
5 1202200900260 Urbasi Oraon 1220245
6 1202200900269 Aparna Barman 1220287
7 1202200900392 Sabnam Banu 1222359
8 1202200900430 Sukriti Roy 1222353
9 1202200900455 Writika Saha 1222363
10 1202200900532 Abhijit Roy 1220498
11 1202200900689 Ranit Biswas 1220629
12 1202200900694 Sangita Mandal 1220700
13 1202200900750 Pallyabi Roy 1220046
14 1202200900916 Bikram Roy 1220048
15 1202200900917 Riya Sarkar 1220155
16 1202200900976 Priyanka Roy 1220023
17 1202200901028 Indrani Roy 1222280
18 1202200901033 Koushik Barman 1220071
19 1202200901079 Subrata Roy 1222372
20 1202200901126 Anamika Mandal 1222550
21 1202200901235 Bhumika Barman 1220865
22 1202200901365 Nirupam Roy Kayet 1220272
23 1202200901369 Ankita Roy Pramanik 1220092
24 1202200901375 Sagar Islam 1220205
25 1202200901490 Sajan Islam 1220208
26 1202200901497 Rabin Roy 1221983
27 1202200901578 Rabiul Islam 1220527
28 1202200901694 Sanchita Roy 1220519
29 1202200901767 Bhaskar Roy 1220489
30 1202200901842 Koushik Roy 1220490
31 1202200901866 Puja Roy 1220322
32 1202200901923 Apurba Roy 1222243
33 1202200901982 Biman Barman 1221422
34 1202200902064 Mukta Parvin 1220502
35 1202200902110 Ujjal Sen 1220206
36 1202200902308 Arpita Modak 1220511
37 1202200902374 Kaushik Roy 1220475
38 1202200902437 Nilay Chandra Roy 1220458
39 1202200902466 Alok Barman 1220425
40 1202200902519 Manish Barman 1220504
41 1202200902553 Biswarup Roy 1222355
42 1202200902671 Pujan Roy 1220067
43 1202200902672 Debojit Dey 1222348
44 1202200902825 Jayashri Roy 1220079
45 1202200902866 Suman Roy 1220487
46 1202200902879 Susmita Roy 1221280
47 1202200903024 Sudipa Byadh 1220161
48 1202200903046 Bilkis Parvin 1222543
49 1202200903141 Siraj Alam 1220060
50 1202200903163 Sumanta Barman 1220427
51 1202200903170 Ranjan Basak 1222379
52 1202200903209 Muslima Parvin 1220445
53 1202200903262 Arkabrota Podder 1221732
54 1202200903266 Rasel Miya 1220172
55 1202200903280 Sayan Das 1220365
56 1202200903300 Sneha Saha 1220308
57 1202200903519 Narmita Sarkar 1221764
58 1202200903640 Amrit Roy 1220522
59 1202200903648 Puja Barman 1222298
60 1202200903778 Sohani Oraon 1221009
61 1202200903790 Arpita Gope 1220019
62 1202200903805 Rocky Sarkar 1222392
63 1202200903883 Saba Karim 1222368
64 1202200904000 Kukil Roy 1221789
65 1202200904227 Rumki Sarkar 1220521
66 1202200904788 Reshmi Parvin 1220415
 

List of 4th Semester Hons. Students 2022-2023 Department of Education

SL ID Name Roll
1 120210090012 Uttam Sarkar 1210476
2 120210090046 Namita Roy 1210100
3 120210090068 Sima Sarkar 1210349
4 120210090203 Chaiti Shill 1211902
5 120210090303 Kamana Sarkar 1210156
6 120210090308 Dhananjay Roy 1210647
7 120210090603 Gouri Mandal 1210350
8 120210090775 Jui Sarkar 1210223
9 120210090853 Biki Sarkar 1211593
10 120210090887 Fatema Khatun 1212275
11 120210091020 Payel Ganda 1210385
12 120210091248 Sukla Roy 1212483
13 120210091418 Aniket Basak 1212610
14 120210091486 Barnali Roy 1210248
15 120210091583 Siya Mandal 1210006
16 120210091609 Durga Basak 1212305
17 120210091611 Nandini Adhikary 1210504
18 120210091714 Kousik Roy 1212465
19 120210091872 Indira Roy 1210336
20 120210092017 Punam Sarkar 1210423
21 120210092143 Sonu Das 1210485
22 120210092251 Debjyoti Paul 1212538
23 120210092323 Aman Brahma 1210370
24 120210092332 Koyel Roy 1210498
25 120210092342 Koushik Roy 1212481
26 120210092415 Ananya Saha 1210468
27 120210092422 Tanay Roy 1210396
28 120210092441 Golap Rabbani 1212640
29 120210092796 Pratima Roy 1210480
30 120210093683 Piu Sarkar 1212421
31 120210093999 Taniya Sarkar 1210374
32 120210094010 Debalika Mallick 1211329
33 120210094039 Neha Roy 1212588
34 120210094087 Sumana Das 1210454
35 120210094157 Kainat Aktar Kabir 1210449
36 120210094203 Priyanka Roy 1210462
37 120210094279 Anima Ghosh 1212541
38 120210094670 Nilima Kujur 1210082
39 120210094981 Krishna Das 1210159
40 120210094993 Jyotiditya Ray 1210171
41 120210095046 Mukta Roy 1212567
42 120210095091 Dipika Mandal 1210473
43 120210095108 Suchitra Dey 1210505
44 120210095127 Bulbuli Parvin 1211720
45 120210095304 Sanjit Shil 1210512
46 120210095457 Nabab Hossain 1210463
47 120210095534 Abhay Mitra 1210005
48 120210095867 Shyamal Adhikari 1210326
49 120210095961 Satyaranjan Saha 1212516
50 120210096159 Disha Thakur 1211599
51 120210096212 Rumki Begam 1210252
52 120210096269 Sarasij Ghosh 1210299
53 120210096417 Nityananda Roy 1210173
54 120210096859 Rakesh Sarkar 1212813
55 120210096929 Banita Das 1212806

List of 6th Semester Hons. Students 2022-2023 Department of Education

SL ID Name Roll
1 20200090161 Manisha Dey Sarkar 1201137
2 20200090164 Taslima Parvin 1200055
3 20200090256 Suchitra Roy 1200072
4 20200090377 Debasish Karmakar 1200432
5 20200090425 Mahadev Das 1200211
6 20200090440 Priyanka Roy 1200210
7 20200090466 Reshmi Begam 1200145
8 20200090608 Abubakkar Rahaman 1202210
9 20200090634 Suchitra Roy 1200122
10 20200090700 Barsha Debnath 1201611
11 20200090790 Riya Parvin 1200050
12 20200090818 Chandrima Mandal 1202083
13 20200091062 Subhrajit Das 1200108
14 20200091112 Ananya Das 1202397
15 20200091281 Mritunjoy Roy 1200795
16 20200091295 Rakesh Roy 1202056
17 20200091302 Sanatan Mandal 1200146
18 20200091308 Priyanka Oraon 1200054
19 20200091424 Dwip Majumder 1200648
20 20200091480 Bidya Mohan Majumdar 1202591
21 20200091505 Lajina Parveen 1200339
22 20200091548 Moumita Roy 1200509
23 20200091855 Susmita Sarkar 1200242
24 20200091968 Iva Mandal 1200420
25 20200092742 Neha Roy 1200525
26 20200092817 Debashish Roy 1200248
27 20200093045 Anupama Sarkar 1200075
28 20200093235 Bidhan Das 1201986
29 20200093236 Urmila Basak 1200162
30 20200093272 Akash Ghosh 1201726
31 20200093282 Jaba Roy 1200267
32 20200093320 Kamal Roy 1201303
33 20200093352 Akash Saha 1200424
34 20200093379 Suvadeep Basak 1200520
35 20200093599 Aloka Biswas 1200347
36 20200093648 Arpita Roy 1200352
37 20200093669 Puspo Mandal 1200436
38 20200093865 Urbashi Roy 1200226
39 20200093918 Surajit Roy 1200551
40 20200093919 Avijit Roy 1201969
41 20200094023 Badsha Alam 1200224
42 20200094061 Bristi Begam 1200333
43 20200094106 Babita Das 1200341
44 20200094385 Prity Saha 1200431
45 20200094473 Mousumi Barman 1200448
46 20200094940 Prakash Sarkar 1200286
47 20200095363 Snikdhya Barman 1202212
48 20200095413 Sanchita Oraon 1202476
49 20200095452 Gour Ghosh 1202602
50 20200095514 Bishnu Sarkar 1202706
51 20200095549 Debosmita Ghosh 1202711
52 20200095579 Susmita Sarkar 1202708
53 20200095614 Pabitra Biswas 1202703
54 20200095618 Sanghamitra Paul 1202704
55 20200095624 Arpita Roy 1202712
Number of students progressing to higher education during the year 2017-2018
Name of student enrolling into higher education Program graduated from  Name of institution joined Name of programme admitted to
Ali Aktar Hossain Sukana Mahavidyalaya Calcutta University MA in Education
Labbu Alam Sukana Mahavidyalaya Kalyani University MA in Education
Shramana Chakraborty Sukana Mahavidyalaya Panchanan Barma University MA in Education
Alok Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Raiganj University MA in Education
Sampa Mandal Sukana Mahavidyalaya Raiganj University MA in Education
Sajib Chandra Das Sukana Mahavidyalaya Kalyani University MA in Education
Prosun Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Netaji Subhas Open University MA in Education
 Number of students progressing to higher education during the year 2018-2019
Name of student enrolling into higher education Program graduated from  Name of institution joined Name of programme admitted to
Biplab Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Rabindra Bharati University MA in Education
Sahachari Mandal Sukana Mahavidyalaya Rabindra Bharati University MA in Education
Namita Barman Sukana Mahavidyalaya Gour Banga University MA in Education
Kamalini Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya North Bengal University MA in Education
Partha Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya West Bengal State University MA in Education
Manu Saiba Sukana Mahavidyalaya Coochbehar Panchanan Barma University MA in Education
Kabita Sutradhar Sukana Mahavidyalaya Rabindr Bharati University Distance Education MA in Education
Ujjal Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Rabindr Bharati University Distance Education MA in Education
Papri Chakraborty Sukana Mahavidyalaya Rabindr Bharati University Distance Education MA in Education
AishWarya Biswas Sukana Mahavidyalaya Rabindr Bharati University Distance Education MA in Education
Sanjit Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Rabindr Bharati University Distance Education MA in Education
 Number of students progressing to higher education during the year 2019-2020
Name of student enrolling into higher education Program graduated from  Name of institution joined Name of programme admitted to
Sagar Chakraborty Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Coochbehar Panchanan Barma University MA
Priya Dhar Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Coochbehar Panchanan Barma University MA
Beauty Barman Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Coochbehar Panchanan Barma University MA
Mukti Dutta Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Coochbehar Panchanan Barma University MA
Mohasin Ali Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Coochbehar Panchanan Barma University MA
Semual Ali Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Universitu of North Bengal MA
Subrata Das Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Universitu of North Bengal MA
Soma Sarkar Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Universitu of North Bengal MA
Firaj Barman Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Universitu of North Bengal MA
Udita Dey Sarkar Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Universitu of North Bengal MA
Hrishikesh Roy Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Rabindra Bharati University MA
Priyanka Basak Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Visva Barati University MA
Saraswati Barman Sukanta Mahavidyalaya University of Burdwan MA
Number of students progressing to higher education during the year 2020-2021
Name of student enrolling into higher education Program graduated from  Name of institution joined Name of programme admitted to
Dayal Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Visvabharati University MA
Nayanika Dutta Sukana Mahavidyalaya Visvabharati University MA
Chandan Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Jadavpur University MA
Najma Parven Sukana Mahavidyalaya Jadavpur University MA
Dona Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Coochbeher Panchanan Barma University MA
Mamuni Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Coochbeher Panchanan Barma University MA
Shreyashi Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Aliah University MA
Abhijit Sarkar Sukana Mahavidyalaya North Bengal University MA
Chumki Sarkar Sukana Mahavidyalaya Raiganj University MA
Priyanka Mandal Sukana Mahavidyalaya Raiganj University MA
Nikita Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Netaji Subhas Open University MA
Sanjay Day Sukana Mahavidyalaya Netaji Subhas Open University MA
Mrinal Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Netaji Subhas Open University MA
Harshabardhan Chakraborti Sukana Mahavidyalaya Netaji Subhas Open University MA
Kabita Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Netaji Subhas Open University MA
Sulekha Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Netaji Subhas Open University MA
Biswajit Sarkar Sukana Mahavidyalaya Netaji Subhas Open University MA
Ankita Pal   Netaji Subhas Open University MA
Number of students progressing to higher education during the year 2021-2022
Name of student enrolling into higher education Program graduated from  Name of institution joined Name of programme admitted to
Shalini Paul Sukanta Mahavidayala Jadavpur University MA
Number of students progressing to higher education during the year 2017-2018
Name of student enrolling into higher education Program graduated from  Name of institution joined Name of programme admitted to
Ali Aktar Hossain Sukana Mahavidyalaya Calcutta University MA in Education
Labbu Alam Sukana Mahavidyalaya Kalyani University MA in Education
Shramana Chakraborty Sukana Mahavidyalaya Panchanan Barma University MA in Education
Alok Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Raiganj University MA in Education
Sampa Mandal Sukana Mahavidyalaya Raiganj University MA in Education
Sajib Chandra Das Sukana Mahavidyalaya Kalyani University MA in Education
Prosun Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Netaji Subhas Open University MA in Education
 Number of students progressing to higher education during the year 2018-2019
Name of student enrolling into higher education Program graduated from  Name of institution joined Name of programme admitted to
Biplab Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Rabindra Bharati University MA in Education
Sahachari Mandal Sukana Mahavidyalaya Rabindra Bharati University MA in Education
Namita Barman Sukana Mahavidyalaya Gour Banga University MA in Education
Kamalini Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya North Bengal University MA in Education
Partha Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya West Bengal State University MA in Education
Manu Saiba Sukana Mahavidyalaya Coochbehar Panchanan Barma University MA in Education
Kabita Sutradhar Sukana Mahavidyalaya Rabindr Bharati University Distance Education MA in Education
Ujjal Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Rabindr Bharati University Distance Education MA in Education
Papri Chakraborty Sukana Mahavidyalaya Rabindr Bharati University Distance Education MA in Education
AishWarya Biswas Sukana Mahavidyalaya Rabindr Bharati University Distance Education MA in Education
Sanjit Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Rabindr Bharati University Distance Education MA in Education
 Number of students progressing to higher education during the year 2019-2020
Name of student enrolling into higher education Program graduated from  Name of institution joined Name of programme admitted to
Sagar Chakraborty Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Coochbehar Panchanan Barma University MA
Priya Dhar Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Coochbehar Panchanan Barma University MA
Beauty Barman Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Coochbehar Panchanan Barma University MA
Mukti Dutta Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Coochbehar Panchanan Barma University MA
Mohasin Ali Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Coochbehar Panchanan Barma University MA
Semual Ali Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Universitu of North Bengal MA
Subrata Das Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Universitu of North Bengal MA
Soma Sarkar Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Universitu of North Bengal MA
Firaj Barman Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Universitu of North Bengal MA
Udita Dey Sarkar Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Universitu of North Bengal MA
Hrishikesh Roy Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Rabindra Bharati University MA
Priyanka Basak Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Visva Barati University MA
Saraswati Barman Sukanta Mahavidyalaya University of Burdwan MA
Number of students progressing to higher education during the year 2020-2021
Name of student enrolling into higher education Program graduated from  Name of institution joined Name of programme admitted to
Dayal Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Visvabharati University MA
Nayanika Dutta Sukana Mahavidyalaya Visvabharati University MA
Chandan Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Jadavpur University MA
Najma Parven Sukana Mahavidyalaya Jadavpur University MA
Dona Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Coochbeher Panchanan Barma University MA
Mamuni Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Coochbeher Panchanan Barma University MA
Shreyashi Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Aliah University MA
Abhijit Sarkar Sukana Mahavidyalaya North Bengal University MA
Chumki Sarkar Sukana Mahavidyalaya Raiganj University MA
Priyanka Mandal Sukana Mahavidyalaya Raiganj University MA
Nikita Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Netaji Subhas Open University MA
Sanjay Day Sukana Mahavidyalaya Netaji Subhas Open University MA
Mrinal Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Netaji Subhas Open University MA
Harshabardhan Chakraborti Sukana Mahavidyalaya Netaji Subhas Open University MA
Kabita Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Netaji Subhas Open University MA
Sulekha Roy Sukana Mahavidyalaya Netaji Subhas Open University MA
Biswajit Sarkar Sukana Mahavidyalaya Netaji Subhas Open University MA
Ankita Pal   Netaji Subhas Open University MA
Number of students progressing to higher education during the year 2021-2022
Name of student enrolling into higher education Program graduated from  Name of institution joined Name of programme admitted to
Shalini Paul Sukanta Mahavidayala Jadavpur University MA

BA Online Exam 2022

Subject: EDUCATION

Education answer script submitted form Link:

***শিক্ষা বিজ্ঞান বিষয়ের 1st সেমিস্টার 3rd সেমিস্টার এবং 5th সেমিস্টারের ছাত্র ছাত্রীরা(Honours, GE,DSC,SEC) নিম্নলিখিত লিংক এ click করে তাদের উত্তরপত্র সাবমিট করবে।

 

https://forms.gle/H3nSNg9tuNuJuqEHA